List of Unnamed Characters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Madamebadger (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Madamebadger (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Surgeon | | Surgeon | ||
| [[Nieve |Nieve's]] principal surgeon, middle-aged; upon her death his "sorrow seemed as much shock as anything."<ref name="mt-22"> ''[[Mindtouch (Fiction) |Mindtouch]]'', Chapter 22</ref> | | [[Nieve |Nieve's]] principal surgeon, middle-aged; upon her death his "sorrow seemed as much shock as anything."<ref name="mt-22"> ''[[Mindtouch (Fiction) |Mindtouch]]'', Chapter 22</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tam-illee]], male | |||
| [[Dreamhealers Series |Dreamhealers]], ''[[Mindline (Fiction) |Mindline]]'' | |||
| [[Selnor]] port | |||
| Medical | |||
| Vulpine ears and fur the color of champagne.<ref name="''[[Mindline (Fiction) |Mindline]]'', Chapter 1</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:19, 23 June 2022
Characters with details about them but no actual name go here.
Click on a column to sort by it. If you want to sort by a second column, sort by the first, then shift-click on the second column.
Species and Gender | Series/Book/Story | Location | Role/Occupation | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Phoenix, ? | Dreamhealers, Mindtouch | Seersana University | University admissions | A gender Jahir couldn't discern, a beak as long as Jahir's forearm, and large, cornflower-blue eyes[1] |
Asanii, female | Dreamhealers, Mindtouch | Seersana University | Gelateria server | Bright brown eyes in a calico-patched face.[2] |
Asanii, female | Dreamhealers, Mindtouch | Seersana University | Busker/violin player | Color of gay smoke with brown eyes; plays in public spaces[3] |
Seersa, male | Dreamhealers, Mindtouch | Seersana University | Waiter at a coffeehouse | Brown pelt with tiger stripes.[4] |
Seersa, ? | Dreamhealers, Mindtouch | Children's Hospital, Seersana University | Surgeon | Nieve's principal surgeon, middle-aged; upon her death his "sorrow seemed as much shock as anything."[5] |
Tam-illee, male | Dreamhealers, Mindline | Selnor port | Medical | Vulpine ears and fur the color of champagne.<ref name="Mindline, Chapter 1</ref> |