Faulfenzair Language: Difference between revisions

From PeltedWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Jaguar (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
* Accepted Vowels: ah, ai, au, eh, oo, oh, ii.
* Accepted Vowels: ah, ai, au, eh, oo, oh, ii.


==Semantics==
==Overview==
 
==History==
 
==Grammar==
===Suffixes===
===Suffixes===
* -ai - respected
* -ai - respected

Revision as of 16:43, 23 August 2020

Phonemes

  • Accepted Consonants: q, d, p, l, z, f, w, n, j, r (trill), b.
  • Accepted Vowels: ah, ai, au, eh, oo, oh, ii.

Overview

History

Grammar

Suffixes

  • -ai - respected
  • -aul - father
  • -dii - mother

Exclamations

  • fai (nonsense)
  • feh (disgust)

Orthography

References